Montana State Universiy-Northern logo      
 
Corporate Sponsors

SKYLIGHTS     BASKETBALL
Basketball
Home
Roster &
Profiles
Schedule &
Results
Coaching
Staff
Prospect
Questionnaire
Basketball
Photos
News
 
Recruits
 
Record Book:
Adopt-A-
Skylight
Skylight
All Americans
Skylights
Newsletter
2011-2012 Skylights Basketball Schedule
Overall:21-9 Conf: 7-7
 
Date Host Where Time Results Game Sponsor
October
8 The Kings University Havre, MT 3:00  pm   73-36 Townhouse Inn
14 University of Lethbridge Calgary, AB 6:00 pm   73-46


15 Mount Royal University Calgary, AB 8:00 pm   67-60  
16 University of British Columbia-Okanagan Calgary, AB 12:00 pm   68-60  
20 University of Lethbridge Havre, MT 5:30 pm   54-51 Waddell
November
7 University of Montana-Missoula (ex) Missoula, MT 7:00 pm   48-70  
18 Valley City State University Great Falls, MT 5:00 pm   62-52  
19 Central Baptist University Great Falls, MT 4:00 pm   68-40  
25 Minnesota State-Moorhead (ex) Billings, MT 5:00 pm  65-61   
26 Minot State University (ex) Billings, MT 2:00 pm 56-62  
28 Dickinson State University  Dickinson, ND 7:00 pm 78-49  
December
Simpson University (Westminster Classic) Salt Lake City, UT 4:00 pm 66-67  
3 Holy Names University (Westminster Classic) Salt Lake City, UT 2:00 pm 81-66  
8 Dickinson State University Havre, MT 5:00 pm 70-56   NMHC
                                    MSU-NORTHERN HOLIDAY DUCK-INN CLASSIC (December 15th-17th)
15 Carroll College vs. Minot State University Havre, MT 6:00 pm 52-47 Minot Duck Inn Bistro
Murphy's Pub
Great Northern Inn
Emporium
15 MSU-Northern vs. Hope International Havre, MT 8:00 pm 62-57
16 Carroll College vs. Hope International Havre, MT 6:00 pm   61-45 Carroll
16 University of Great Falls vs. Minot State University Havre, MT 8:00 pm   66-63 Great Falls
17 University of Great Falls vs. Hope International Havre, MT 2:00 pm   82-95 Hope
17 MSU-Northern vs. Minot State University Havre, MT 4:00 pm 69-61
31 Mount Royal University Havre, MT 3:00 pm   63-47 NWE
January
6 University of Great Falls * Havre, MT 6:00 pm   55-47   MNG
13 Montana Tech* Havre, MT 6:00 pm 50-51   II
14 UM-Western* Havre, MT 6:00 pm   68-80   Mardens
19 Carroll College* Helena, MT 6:00 pm 55-50  
21 Rocky Mountain College* Billings, MT 6:00 pm 38-61  
27 Lewis-Clark State * Havre, MT 6:00 pm 55-48 NMH
28 Westminster College* Havre, MT 6:00 pm 39-56   North Star Dodge
February
4 University of Great Falls* Great Falls, MT 5:00 pm 59-55  
10 UM-Western* Dillon, MT 5:30 pm 72-80  
11 Montana Tech* Butte, MT 5:30 pm 42-41  
17 Rocky Mountain * Havre, MT 6:00 pm 73-51 Western Trailers
18 Carroll College* Havre, MT 5:30 pm 55-48 Holdens
23 Westminster College* Salt Lake City, UT 5:30 pm 41-62  
25 Lewis-Clark State* Lewiston, ID 5:30 pm 46-53  
March
Feb. 29-Mar.6


Feb. 29
Frontier Conference Tournament/Playoffs

1st Round vs. UM-Western
Havre, MT 7:00pm 67-63  
Mar. 3 2nd Round vs. Lewis-Clark State Lewiston, ID 7:00 pm 49-60  
  National Tournament Frankfort, KY      

 

Return to top of page